|
26th Mountain Road Soccer Tournament - Registration is Open!
November 21st - 23rd, 2014

Registration is now open for the 26th Annual Mountain Road tournament.

Please click here to register

Important Dates:

Oct 31st -- Registration will close

Nov 3rd -- Accepted Teams / preliminary brackets posted

Nov 8th -- Schedules posted

TBD -- Onsite team check-in (if you choose not to check-in electronically)

Nov 21st - 23rd -- Tournament weekend

 

All referee fees are included in your registration fee

Fees for this year:

U8 -- U12 teams -- $575 per team

U13 -- U18 teams -- $675 per team

State soccer association affiliation

If your club is not affiliated with MSYSA (for MD teams, or your own state’s USYSA association), then you will be required to remit $6.50 per rostered player on your team. Questions about affiliation -- email tournament@mrsoccer.com

 

2013 Tournament Final Results
 25th Annual Mountain Road Soccer Tournament 2013
Division Champion Finalist Result
Girls U8 Red PasadenaSC Purple Lightning PasadenaSC Ravens 2:1
Boys U8 Red ASA Ambush Bowie Bulldogs 1:0
Boys U8 White Severna Park Team 2 PasadenaSC Sharks 1st, 2nd
Girls U9 Red GSPAA SP MAMBAS ASA Blue Flames 3:0
Girls U9 White SRYA Grasshoppers PasadenaSC purple storm 3:1
Boys U9 Red ASA Premier Blue '04 Bowie Bulldogs 1:0
Boys U9 White SAC Avalanche PasadenaSC Chaos 4:2
Girls U10 Red Peninsula SC Panthers Bowie Bulldogs 6:0
Girls U10 White CSA Hurricanes PasadenaSC Storm 1st, 2nd
Girls U10 Blue CSA Venom SAC Girls White Lightning 1:0
Boys U10 Red Bowie Bulldogs ASA Premier '03 3:1
Boys U10 White Catonsville Cobras DC United 1st, 2nd
Girls U11 Red PasadenaSC Fireballs Chesapeake FC Flash 1st, 2nd
Girls U11 White SAC Select Pythons Catonsville Cobras Blue 1st, 2nd
Boys U11 Red ASA Rangers PasadenaSC United 2:0
Boys U11 White TSC Gunners White ASA United 2:1
Boys U11 Blue Severn AC Strikers SAC SE Revolution 3:1
Boys U11 Green SAC Lightning SAC Maroon Monsoon 3:0
Girls U12 Red SEVP Fire Catonsville Cobras 4:0
Boys U12 Red PasadenaSC Blast Peninsula SC Sharks 2:0
Boys U12 Blue SAC - Warriors Catonsville Cobras 2:0
Boys U12 Green SAC Arsenal Gunners Sac King Cobras 1st, 2nd
Girls U13 White LFYAA Lightning A3 Crofton Crush 1st, 2nd
Boys U13 Red Peninsula SC FC CHUDA Catonsville Cobras 7:1
Boys U13 White Maryland Rush - Rush South River Seahawks 3:0
Girls U13/U14 Red PasadenaSC Madness Maryland Rush 2:1
Girls U14 White ASA Spirit Elite Harundale Fury 2:0
Boys U14 Red 1st Place 2nd Place 2:1
Boys U14 White HYSL STRIKERS PasadenaSC StrikeForce 5:0
Boys U16 Red Thunder SC Revolution Maryland Rush United 98 1st, 2nd
Girls U18 Red Fellowship of Christian Athletes ASA Angels 3:0
Boys U18 Red Mountain Road Crew A3 United 6:0
Girls
Under 8
 
Under 9
 
Under 10
 
Under 11
 
Under 12
 
Under 13
 
Under 14
 
Under 18
 
Boys
Under 8
 
Under 9
 
Under 10
 
Under 11
 
Under 12
 
Under 13
 
Under 14
 
Under 16
 
Under 18
 

© 2014 Demosphere International, Inc. All rights reserved.
Youth Sports WebWriter Websites, Online Registration Management, Tournament and League Scheduling Systems